1 2 Previous Next 19 Replies Latest reply on Mar 11, 2016 3:54 PM by jonathan_intel

    Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??

    tysoncreative

      Is anybody getting slow speeds with the Intel 750 SSD after updating to the Intel NVMe Drivers?  I'm not positive that the speeds I'm getting are, in fact, slow but I have posted some pics below along with a comparison pic of a video on YouTube by Asus and Intel where their speeds are much greater for some of the tests.   I believe I set the test correctly.  I set it to 3 (not sure what that is) and 8GB (not really sure what that is either but they say to do that in the video).  Just looking for any input or ideas... And maybe I'm just being overly neurotic about the numbers matching exactly but in some cases their numbers are literally double what mine are, and I have the Intel NVMe drivers installed...soooooo....not sure what to do, or if there even is anything I can do at this point...????

       

       

       

      PC Build:

      CPU: i7-6700k Skylake

      MoBo: GA-Z170X Gaming 7 Gigabyte Motherboard (BIOS: F6b)

      RAM: 16GB G.Skill DDR4

      Primary Drive: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB (Intel Driver 1.3.0.1007 (Latest))

      Secondary Drive: 8TB HGST UltraStar HDD 7200RPM

       

      This was the test prior to installing Intel NVMe drivers.... (my apologies for the sideways pics....)

      IMG_1168.JPG

       

      This is after installing Intel NVMe drivers......

       

      IMG_1170.JPG

       

      HOWEVER, if you look at the benchmarks from the Intel 750 Interview by Intel and Asus on YouTube....at 20:15 their speeds are significantly higher for Seq, 4k, and 4kQ32T1.....

       

      IMG_1130.JPG

       

      As you can see, their 4K Reads/Writes are double mine. And the "Seq" numbers are significantly greater as well.

       

      I believe I have installed the proper Intel NVMe drivers but I took some pics just in case... from reading other posts here at the Intel Community Forum I realized I was initially looking in the wrong place b/c I was thinking I couldn't get the Intel drivers to install b/c I was looking at the disk drive details..like below...

       

       

       

      IMG_1169.JPG

       

      So I looked at the Storage Controller in Device Manager...

      IMG_1171.JPGIMG_1172.JPG

       

       

       

       

      So I guess my question is why am I getting such slow speeds if I've done everything I can to get this working right.....??????????? Any ideas..??

       

      Thanks,

      Tyson

        • 1. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
          jonathan_intel

          Hello tysoncreative,

           

          Intel® SSD performance is tested with IOmeter*, since it allows the configuration of the test to take advantage of the drive technology. The expected performance can be located in page 8 of the Intel® SSD 750 Series Product Specifications.

           

          You can find information about benchmarking for your drive in the document: Intel® SSD 750 Series Evaluation Guide.

           

          There are many tools used to measure drive performance and CrystalDiskMark is one of the different tools available. This is not a tool we normally use, so we cannot refer to the methods and results of those tests.

           

          I noticed a difference in the pictures from your test, and the ones from the benchmarking video. Your test says "4K Q32T1" and their test shows "4K Q32T8". Doing a quick check online this indicates your test is made with 1 data thread, and their test uses 8 threads. The 750 benefits from multiple threads in some cases (for example, the advertised performance is obtained with Queue Depth 32 and 4 threads), so you might want to check in the software documentation if it is possible for you to change this.

          • 2. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
            Nicholas1

            jonathan_intel wrote:

             

            Intel® SSD performance is tested with IOmeter*, since it allows the configuration of the test to take advantage of the drive technology.

            Jonathan,

            You can't say that when there is a Newegg Tv youtube (4-15-15) with Intel employees showing off the drive performance using CrystalDiskMark.

             

            Tyson,

             

            I have a 400GB Intel 750 connected to a Asus Maximus VIII Impact via U.2. I'm guessing our results are different from the youtube video's due to our data being routed through the Z170 PCH. Those youtube videos were pre-Z170 release and the Intel 750 was being served by 4-Gen 3.0 CPU lanes. Their test setup probably reduced their graphics card to 8-Gen 3.0 CPU lanes to give 4 to the drive. Our chipsets keep the graphics card at 16-Gen 3 CPU lanes but route the intel 750 over the pch adding latency. My test results were worse than yours but I'm not near my desktop to share right now. This is an interesting topic and some input from intel would be of value.

            • 3. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
              tysoncreative

              Yeah I think this is probably an issue of me not understanding how to use CrystalDiskMark properly.  I'll do some more research and see if I can figure out how to change those settings.  I thought, upon watching that YouTube video, that all I had to do was change the second numeric value to 8GB and it would change it to 4KQ32T8, but it's still saying 4KQ32T1....just realized that...sorry.  But thank you for the prompt response and assistance mate!  It's why I love Intel and have been a Intel SSD fan since the Cherryville 520. 

              • 4. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
                tysoncreative

                That's some in depth analysis there brother.  Honestly I had to do a little research just to understand what you're talking about lol.. I'm a bit of a noob when it comes to PC Builds and hardware.  I'm a web design/shopping cart guy so I focus on software more.  But yes I basically get the gist of what you're saying and it sounds like you're on to something there.  Lord knows I had a helluva time building this thing b/c there was no documentation for the Z170 chipset.  Everything was based off the previous CPU to Skylake and the X99 I believe..??  But that's why I waited for the Skylake to come out b/c I knew that would be the fastest possible combination and best build I could possibly make....meaning that instead of a mere 6 months to obsolescence I now have a year.

                 

                Hopefully Intel will do some more research and testing with this configuration now.  Hint Hint Nudge Nudge Wink Wink Intel.... I'm sure many of us would like to see what kind of results you guys get with the Intel 750 and the i7-6700k CPU and Z170 chipset.

                 

                Thanks for the help Nicholas1,

                Tyson

                • 5. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
                  tysoncreative

                  So I finally installed IOMeter and ran the tests (definitely not as easy as CrystalDiskMark btw...) but, ultimately, I am still getting what appears to be rather low benchmarks for the Intel 750, though I just couldn't say why at this point.  I feel like I've done everything I can to make it run right: latest BIOS, Intel NVMe driver, Intel SSD Toolbox, it's in the right slot PCIe x4 gen 3.0, etc... is there something else that I'm not thinking of anyone...?  I just find it hard to believe that with the newest CPU on the market I'm getting lower numbers than expected.

                   

                  My results from IOmeter are:

                  128K sequential Writes

                  MiBps (Binary)
                  1080.877421

                  (I guess this is close enough to 1200 so not too concerned with this one...)

                   

                   

                  4K Random Writes

                  Write IOps
                  120952.5005

                  (This is less than half what it should be..... 290,000...????)

                   

                   

                   

                  4K Random Reads

                  Read IOps
                  359170.6106

                  (Not 440,000......)

                   

                   

                  128K Seq Reads (I think I messed something up at this point b/c this is all it spit out...)

                  Test TypeTest Description
                  0
                  Version
                  1.1.0
                  Time Stamp
                  2015-11-12 05:03:35:357
                  Access specifications
                  Access specification namedefault assignment
                  128k sequential read0
                  size% of size% reads% randomdelayburstalignreply
                  1310721001000011310720
                  End access specifications
                  Results
                  End Test

                   

                   

                  Perhaps you are right Nicholas1, maybe we will have to downgrade our CPU and chipset to get this thing to work the way it should....ugghhhh....

                   

                  -Tyson

                  • 6. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
                    jonathan_intel

                    Hello Tyson,

                     

                    When setting the random tests, please make sure to set the different workers (data threads) as mentioned in the  Intel® SSD 750 Series Evaluation Guide. If you use a single worker, the CPU will not be able to keep up with the drive and the test result will be lower. This is similar to the 4K Q32T1 vs. 4K Q32T8 value from CrystalDiskMark in the advertisement video.

                     

                    - If you would like, we can take a look at the SSD logs, they can be obtained with Intel® SSD Toolbox, by selecting the drive and clicking the "Export" button.

                    - Please confirm that the test is configured as shown in the evaluation guide and upload the complete file from the test results for further analysis.

                    • 7. Re: Intel 750 PCIe SSD 1.2TB Slow Benchmarks on CrystalDiskMark??
                      tysoncreative

                      I don't see any way to attach .CSV files to these threads so I'm just copy/pasting...hopefully that's enough...

                       

                      128K Seq Writes

                      Test TypeTest Description
                      0
                      Version
                      1.1.0
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 02:56:30:790
                      Access specifications
                      Access specification namedefault assignment
                      128k Sequentials0
                      size% of size% reads% randomdelayburstalignreply
                      13107210000011310720
                      End access specifications
                      Results
                      Target TypeTarget NameAccess Specification Name# Managers# Workers# DisksIOpsRead IOpsWrite IOpsMiBps (Binary)Read MiBps (Binary)Write MiBps (Binary)MBps (Decimal)Read MBps (Decimal)Write MBps (Decimal)Transactions per SecondConnections per SecondAverage Response TimeAverage Read Response TimeAverage Write Response TimeAverage Transaction TimeAverage Connection TimeMaximum Response TimeMaximum Read Response TimeMaximum Write Response TimeMaximum Transaction TimeMaximum Connection TimeErrorsRead ErrorsWrite ErrorsBytes ReadBytes WrittenRead I/OsWrite I/OsConnectionsTransactions per ConnectionTotal Raw Read Response TimeTotal Raw Write Response TimeTotal Raw Transaction TimeTotal Raw Connection TimeMaximum Raw Read Response TimeMaximum Raw Write Response TimeMaximum Raw Transaction TimeMaximum Raw Connection TimeTotal Raw Run TimeStarting SectorMaximum SizeQueue Depth% CPU Utilization% User Time% Privileged Time% DPC Time% Interrupt TimeProcessor SpeedInterrupts per SecondCPU EffectivenessPackets/SecondPacket ErrorsSegments Retransmitted/Second0 to 50 uS50 to 100 uS100 to 200 uS200 to 500 uS0.5 to 1 mS1 to 2 mS2 to 5 mS5 to 10 mS10 to 15 mS15 to 20 mS20 to 30 mS30 to 50 mS50 to 100 mS100 to 200 mS200 to 500 mS0.5 to 1 S1 to 2 s2 to 4.7 s4.7 to 5 s5 to 10 s>= 10 s
                      ALLAll128k Sequentials1118647.01936608647.0193661080.87742101080.8774211133.38212201133.3821228647.01936603.70039603.7003963.700396020.980522020.98052220.9805220000013600832880640103766120-1016777216323.7008141.0812032.6194320.609530.1292325747.655472336.5181299.03821400.0108330225166416282285123731073063301819861712617760000000000
                      MANAGERDESKTOP-1QNRLMN128k Sequentials118647.01936608647.0193661080.87742101080.8774211133.38212201133.3821228647.01936603.70039603.7003963.700396020.980522020.98052220.9805220000013600832880640103766120-1015029036101015029036101000821198211904696956242016777216323.7008141.0812032.6194320.609530.12923391405925747.655472336.5181299.03821400.0108330225166416282285123731073063301819861712617760000000000
                      PROCESSORCPU 06.7486261.9361724.8124371.2564940.35155839140596444.655849
                      PROCESSORCPU 10.3033980.1236960.1796850.0026040.0078123914059108.645234
                      PROCESSORCPU 27.9087661.7734146.1353361.0911310.1953139140596226.12623
                      PROCESSORCPU 30.2955860.2369760.0572910.0052080.002604391405985.049712
                      PROCESSORCPU 46.7121681.7942474.9179041.2708170.20833139140596231.846155
                      PROCESSORCPU 50.4166780.3398390.0768220.006510.0026043914059241.605981
                      PROCESSORCPU 66.877532.1796594.6978551.2304530.26301739140596270.101484
                      PROCESSORCPU 70.3437620.2656210.0781240.0130210.0026043914059139.624825
                      WORKERWorker 1128k Sequentials18647.01936608647.0193661080.87742101080.8774211133.38212201133.3821228647.01936603.70039603.7003963.700396020.980522020.98052220.9805220000013600832880640103766120-10150290361010150290361010008211982119046969562420167772163239140590225166416282285123731073063301819861712617760000000000
                      DISKC: ""8647.01936608647.0193661080.87742101080.8774211133.38212201133.3821228647.01936603.70039603.7003963.700396020.980522020.98052220.9805220000013600832880640103766120-10150290361010150290361010008211982119046969562420167772163239140590225166416282285123731073063301819861712617760000000000
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 03:16:31:204
                      Access specifications
                      Access specification namedefault assignment
                      128k Sequentials0
                      size% of size% reads% randomdelayburstalignreply
                      13107210000011310720
                      End access specifications
                      Results
                      Target TypeTarget NameAccess Specification Name# Managers# Workers# DisksIOpsRead IOpsWrite IOpsMiBps (Binary)Read MiBps (Binary)Write MiBps (Binary)MBps (Decimal)Read MBps (Decimal)Write MBps (Decimal)Transactions per SecondConnections per SecondAverage Response TimeAverage Read Response TimeAverage Write Response TimeAverage Transaction TimeAverage Connection TimeMaximum Response TimeMaximum Read Response TimeMaximum Write Response TimeMaximum Transaction TimeMaximum Connection TimeErrorsRead ErrorsWrite ErrorsBytes ReadBytes WrittenRead I/OsWrite I/OsConnectionsTransactions per ConnectionTotal Raw Read Response TimeTotal Raw Write Response TimeTotal Raw Transaction TimeTotal Raw Connection TimeMaximum Raw Read Response TimeMaximum Raw Write Response TimeMaximum Raw Transaction TimeMaximum Raw Connection TimeTotal Raw Run TimeStarting SectorMaximum SizeQueue Depth% CPU Utilization% User Time% Privileged Time% DPC Time% Interrupt TimeProcessor SpeedInterrupts per SecondCPU EffectivenessPackets/SecondPacket ErrorsSegments Retransmitted/Second0 to 50 uS50 to 100 uS100 to 200 uS200 to 500 uS0.5 to 1 mS1 to 2 mS2 to 5 mS5 to 10 mS10 to 15 mS15 to 20 mS20 to 30 mS30 to 50 mS50 to 100 mS100 to 200 mS200 to 500 mS0.5 to 1 S1 to 2 s2 to 4.7 s4.7 to 5 s5 to 10 s>= 10 s
                      ALLAll128k Sequentials1114368.86463704368.864637546.108080546.10808572.6358260572.6358264368.86463707.32393907.3239397.3239390183.2979520183.297952183.29795200000687161737216052426280-1016777216329.1469361.3992597.7482540.3634460.09130916069.07699477.63147868.6087300.09333402071049828115453616135973059142133283725762107826804110000000
                      MANAGERDESKTOP-1QNRLMN128k Sequentials114368.86463704368.864637546.108080546.10808572.6358260572.6358264368.86463707.32393907.3239397.3239390183.2979520183.297952183.29795200000687161737216052426280-101502868909031502868909030071743971743904696862231016777216329.1469361.3992597.7482540.3634460.091309391405916069.07699477.63147868.6087300.09333402071049828115453616135973059142133283725762107826804110000000
                      PROCESSORCPU 010.6518281.949238.7031750.884120.30989839140593868.143176
                      PROCESSORCPU 10.9577610.4778670.4804720.024740.0091153914059256.658149
                      PROCESSORCPU 224.7756071.78516722.9910180.6510450.12760539140593762.5184
                      PROCESSORCPU 31.0528140.6067740.4466170.0117190.0026043914059371.553813
                      PROCESSORCPU 49.6466141.973977.6732210.6445350.13281339140593686.892963
                      PROCESSORCPU 51.056720.7669320.2903660.0091150.0013023914059276.475764
                      PROCESSORCPU 623.9591962.87371521.0860590.6614620.13932439140593606.695833
                      PROCESSORCPU 71.0749490.7604210.3151060.0208330.0078133914059240.138887
                      WORKERWorker 1128k Sequentials14368.86463704368.864637546.108080546.10808572.6358260572.6358264368.86463707.32393907.3239397.3239390183.2979520183.297952183.29795200000687161737216052426280-10150286890903150286890903007174397174390469686223101677721632391405902071049828115453616135973059142133283725762107826804110000000
                      DISKC: ""4368.86463704368.864637546.108080546.10808572.6358260572.6358264368.86463707.32393907.3239397.3239390183.2979520183.297952183.29795200000687161737216052426280-10150286890903150286890903007174397174390469686223101677721632391405902071049828115453616135973059142133283725762107826804110000000
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 03:36:31:612
                      End Test

                       

                       

                       

                      4k random writes

                       

                      Test TypeTest Description
                      0
                      Version
                      1.1.0
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 03:53:18:962
                      Access specifications
                      Access specification namedefault assignment
                      4K Random Writes0
                      size% of size% reads% randomdelayburstalignreply
                      409610001000140960
                      End access specifications
                      Results
                      Target TypeTarget NameAccess Specification Name# Managers# Workers# DisksIOpsRead IOpsWrite IOpsMiBps (Binary)Read MiBps (Binary)Write MiBps (Binary)MBps (Decimal)Read MBps (Decimal)Write MBps (Decimal)Transactions per SecondConnections per SecondAverage Response TimeAverage Read Response TimeAverage Write Response TimeAverage Transaction TimeAverage Connection TimeMaximum Response TimeMaximum Read Response TimeMaximum Write Response TimeMaximum Transaction TimeMaximum Connection TimeErrorsRead ErrorsWrite ErrorsBytes ReadBytes WrittenRead I/OsWrite I/OsConnectionsTransactions per ConnectionTotal Raw Read Response TimeTotal Raw Write Response TimeTotal Raw Transaction TimeTotal Raw Connection TimeMaximum Raw Read Response TimeMaximum Raw Write Response TimeMaximum Raw Transaction TimeMaximum Raw Connection TimeTotal Raw Run TimeStarting SectorMaximum SizeQueue Depth% CPU Utilization% User Time% Privileged Time% DPC Time% Interrupt TimeProcessor SpeedInterrupts per SecondCPU EffectivenessPackets/SecondPacket ErrorsSegments Retransmitted/Second0 to 50 uS50 to 100 uS100 to 200 uS200 to 500 uS0.5 to 1 mS1 to 2 mS2 to 5 mS5 to 10 mS10 to 15 mS15 to 20 mS20 to 30 mS30 to 50 mS50 to 100 mS100 to 200 mS200 to 500 mS0.5 to 1 S1 to 2 s2 to 4.7 s4.7 to 5 s5 to 10 s>= 10 s
                      ALLAll4K Random Writes111120952.50050120952.5005472.4707050472.470705495.4214420495.421442120952.500500.26444700.2644470.2644470192.8535060192.853506192.8535060000059450560102401451429690-10167772163213.9241861.6977612.2267672.1339590.475099141718.22098686.5041759.15586500.05583416062332399790660646988174403805973442031843445742534012947319412280000000
                      MANAGERDESKTOP-1QNRLMN4K Random Writes11120952.50050120952.5005472.4707050472.470705495.4214420495.421442120952.500500.26444700.2644470.2644470192.8535060192.853506192.8535060000059450560102401451429690-1015023196913015023196913000754840754840046968697780167772163213.9241861.6977612.2267672.1339590.4750993914059141718.22098686.5041759.15586500.05583416062332399790660646988174403805973442031843445742534012947319412280000000
                      PROCESSORCPU 023.4359372.81381220.6224664.2148581.131514391405933548.05673
                      PROCESSORCPU 14.8525410.505214.3476710.5169290.13541739140594535.311276
                      PROCESSORCPU 221.3187433.12240618.1966773.7448040.799482391405931723.63552
                      PROCESSORCPU 32.6350850.5716172.0638090.3945330.07812539140593460.068448
                      PROCESSORCPU 418.0192522.18750715.8320853.4127720.726565391405929543.42143
                      PROCESSORCPU 52.7340440.7578151.9765690.4088560.08463639140593419.354976
                      PROCESSORCPU 625.377352.12500723.2526833.9674610.759117391405931977.03972
                      PROCESSORCPU 713.0205371.49870311.5221750.411460.08593839140593511.33279
                      WORKERWorker 14K Random Writes1120952.50050120952.5005472.4707050472.470705495.4214420495.421442120952.500500.26444700.2644470.2644470192.8535060192.853506192.8535060000059450560102401451429690-10150231969130150231969130007548407548400469686977801677721632391405916062332399790660646988174403805973442031843445742534012947319412280000000
                      DISKC: ""120952.50050120952.5005472.4707050472.470705495.4214420495.421442120952.500500.26444700.2644470.2644470192.8535060192.853506192.8535060000059450560102401451429690-10150231969130150231969130007548407548400469686977801677721632391405916062332399790660646988174403805973442031843445742534012947319412280000000
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 04:13:19:356
                      End Test

                       

                      4k random reads

                       

                      Test TypeTest Description
                      0
                      Version
                      1.1.0
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 04:23:27:652
                      Access specifications
                      Access specification namedefault assignment
                      4k random reads0
                      size% of size% reads% randomdelayburstalignreply
                      40961001001000140960
                      End access specifications
                      Results
                      Target TypeTarget NameAccess Specification Name# Managers# Workers# DisksIOpsRead IOpsWrite IOpsMiBps (Binary)Read MiBps (Binary)Write MiBps (Binary)MBps (Decimal)Read MBps (Decimal)Write MBps (Decimal)Transactions per SecondConnections per SecondAverage Response TimeAverage Read Response TimeAverage Write Response TimeAverage Transaction TimeAverage Connection TimeMaximum Response TimeMaximum Read Response TimeMaximum Write Response TimeMaximum Transaction TimeMaximum Connection TimeErrorsRead ErrorsWrite ErrorsBytes ReadBytes WrittenRead I/OsWrite I/OsConnectionsTransactions per ConnectionTotal Raw Read Response TimeTotal Raw Write Response TimeTotal Raw Transaction TimeTotal Raw Connection TimeMaximum Raw Read Response TimeMaximum Raw Write Response TimeMaximum Raw Transaction TimeMaximum Raw Connection TimeTotal Raw Run TimeStarting SectorMaximum SizeQueue Depth% CPU Utilization% User Time% Privileged Time% DPC Time% Interrupt TimeProcessor SpeedInterrupts per SecondCPU EffectivenessPackets/SecondPacket ErrorsSegments Retransmitted/Second0 to 50 uS50 to 100 uS100 to 200 uS200 to 500 uS0.5 to 1 mS1 to 2 mS2 to 5 mS5 to 10 mS10 to 15 mS15 to 20 mS20 to 30 mS30 to 50 mS50 to 100 mS100 to 200 mS200 to 500 mS0.5 to 1 S1 to 2 s2 to 4.7 s4.7 to 5 s5 to 10 s>= 10 s
                      ALLAll4k random reads144359170.6106359170.610601403.0101981403.01019801471.1628211471.1628210359170.610600.3563050.35630500.3563050526.155584526.1555840526.15558400001764845658112043087052200-10167772163238.7657642.24220636.5243949.5684391.327811440882.53389265.1497887.68673100.0108331419745611299282730030045016678613412511202715421010518328508137800000
                      MANAGERDESKTOP-1QNRLMN4k random reads44359170.6106359170.610601403.0101981403.01019801471.1628211471.1628210359170.610600.3563050.35630500.3563050526.155584526.1555840526.15558400001764845658112043087052200-160089102618606008910261860205940402059404046956682980167772163238.7657642.24220636.5243949.5684391.3278113914059440882.53389265.1497887.68673100.0108331419745611299282730030045016678613412511202715421010518328508137800000
                      PROCESSORCPU 077.1677782.83205574.33655918.3048412.5950743914059105827.6807
                      PROCESSORCPU 14.6072751.1718853.4362270.7734440.11328239140594813.20441
                      PROCESSORCPU 267.6729073.22528764.44845618.1629122.4297083914059105117.9939
                      PROCESSORCPU 35.3351461.386733.9492520.9609460.12890739140595442.639673
                      PROCESSORCPU 474.2003052.9036771.29747118.2892152.5247613914059104675.0135
                      PROCESSORCPU 55.0617061.3541783.7083640.963550.11849139140595241.965495
                      PROCESSORCPU 670.4307422.95835867.4732218.3256742.5937723914059104684.2028
                      PROCESSORCPU 75.6502532.1054863.5456030.7669330.11849139140595079.833306
                      WORKERWorker 14k random reads189867.6322589867.632250351.045438351.0454380368.097822368.097822089867.6322500.355990.3559900.355990520.491899520.4918990520.4918990000441604296704010781354900-1150223651807015022365180702037236020372360469566829801677721632391405944954828409460750182914161063103175505241080000002126011600000
                      DISKC: ""89867.6322589867.632250351.045438351.0454380368.097822368.097822089867.6322500.355990.3559900.355990520.491899520.4918990520.4918990000441604296704010781354900-1150223651807015022365180702037236020372360469566829801677721632391405944954828409460750182914161063103175505241080000002126011600000
                      WORKERWorker 24k random reads189632.0122689632.012260350.125048350.1250480367.132722367.132722089632.0122600.3569790.35697900.3569790519.825072519.8250720519.8250720000440434290688010752790300-115024189233701502418923370203462602034626046955384120167772163239140591486532792183275196908418517410322250624111010101213057000000
                      DISKC: ""89632.0122689632.012260350.125048350.1250480367.132722367.132722089632.0122600.3569790.35697900.3569790519.825072519.8250720519.8250720000440434290688010752790300-115024189233701502418923370203462602034626046955384120167772163239140591486532792183275196908418517410322250624111010101213057000000
                      WORKERWorker 34k random reads189802.7018589802.701850350.791804350.7918040367.831867367.831867089802.7018500.3562690.35626900.3562690526.155584526.1555840526.1555840000441230131200010772220000-11502138835890150213883589020594040205940404695081971016777216323914059849421282565167507259841683771028375095510300041810212559800000
                      DISKC: ""89802.7018589802.701850350.791804350.7918040367.831867367.831867089802.7018500.3562690.35626900.3562690526.155584526.1555840526.1555840000441230131200010772220000-11502138835890150213883589020594040205940404695081971016777216323914059849421282565167507259841683771028375095510300041810212559800000
                      WORKERWorker 44k random reads189868.2642689868.264260351.047907351.0479070368.10041368.10041089868.2642600.3559830.35598300.3559830520.799508520.7995080520.7995080000441576939520010780687000-115021159845301502115984530203844002038440046953443830167772163239140591498342840501975012653416399910327750612990000021212619400000
                      DISKC: ""89868.2642689868.264260351.047907351.0479070368.10041368.10041089868.2642600.3559830.35598300.3559830520.799508520.7995080520.7995080000441576939520010780687000-115021159845301502115984530203844002038440046953443830167772163239140591498342840501975012653416399910327750612990000021212619400000
                      Time Stamp
                      2015-11-12 04:43:28:205

                       

                       

                      I cannot provide 128k seq reads at the moment....

                       

                       

                      Here is the export of the Intel SSD Toolbox though....

                       

                      ID'Description'Raw'Normalized'Threshold'Action'
                      ABProgram Fail Count0100Ready for use.
                      ACErase Fail Count0100Ready for use.
                      ADWear Leveling Count60131311618100Ready for use.
                      Minimum erase cycles2
                      Maximum erase cycles27
                      Average erase cycles14
                      B8End-to-End Error Detection Count0100Ready for use.
                      C7CRC Error Count0100Ready for use.
                      E2Timed Workload - Media Wear133100Ready for use.
                      E3Timed Workload - Host Read/Write Ratio41100Ready for use.
                      E4Timed Workload Timer1619100Ready for use.
                      EAThermal Throttle Status0x0100Ready for use.
                      Throttle status (%)0
                      Throttling event count0
                      Reserved0
                      F0Retry Buffer Overflow Count0100Ready for use.
                      F3PLI Lock Loss Count0100Ready for use.
                      F4NAND Bytes Written189709100Ready for use.
                      F5Host Bytes Written168038100Ready for use.
                      Word'Description'Value'
                      0-7Namespace Size0x8BBA0CB0
                      8/15/2015Namespace Capacity0x8BBA0CB0
                      16-23Namespace Utilization0x8BBA0CB0
                      24Namespace Features0x0
                      - Bit 7-1: Reserved0
                      - Bit 0: Thin Provisioning Support0
                      25Number of LBA Formats6
                      26Formatted LBA Size0
                      - Bit 7-5: Reserved0
                      - Bit 4: Metadata transfer bit0
                      - Bit 0-3: LBA Format Support0
                      27Metadata Capabilities1
                      - Bit 7-2: Reserved0
                      - Bit 1: Metadata transfered as part of a separate buffer support0
                      - Bit 0: Metadata transfered part of extended data LBA Support1
                      28End-to-end Data Protection Capabilities11
                      - Bit 7-5: Reserved0
                      - Bit 4: Protection Info transfered as last 8 bytes of metadata Support1
                      - Bit 3: Protection Info transfered as first 8 bytes of metadata Support0
                      - Bit 2: Protection Type 3 Support0
                      - Bit 1: Protection Type 2 Support0
                      - Bit 0: Protection Type 1 Support1
                      29End-to-end Data Protection Type Settings0
                      - Bit 7-4: Reserved0
                      - Bit 3: Protection Information Transfer0 (Transferred as the last eight bytes of metadata.)
                      - Bit 2-0: Protection Type Information0 (Protection Information is not enabled)
                      131-128LBA Format 0 Support0x2090000
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x2 (Good performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x9
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x0
                      135-132LBA Format 1 Support0x2090008
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x2 (Good performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x9
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x8
                      139-136LBA Format 2 Support0x2090010
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x2 (Good performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x9
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x10
                      143-140LBA Format 3 Support0xC0000
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0xC
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x0
                      147-144LBA Format 4 Support0xC0008
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0xC
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x8
                      151-148LBA Format 5 Support0xC0040
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0xC
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x40
                      155-152LBA Format 6 Support0xC0080
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0xC
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x80
                      159-156LBA Format 7 Support0x0
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x0
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x0
                      163-160LBA Format 8 Support0x0
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x0
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x0
                      167-164LBA Format 9 Support0x0
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x0
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x0
                      171-168LBA Format 10 Support0x0
                      - Bit 31-26: Reserved0x0
                      - Bit 25-24: Relative Performance0x0 (Best performance)
                      - Bit 23-16: LBA Data Size0x0
                      - Bit 15-0: Metadata Size0x0
                      175-172LBA Format 11 Support0x0