1 Reply Latest reply on Jun 3, 2009 11:32 AM by mark_h_@intel

    Does it work with 1000BASE-LX single-mode?

    az037sn

      The manual says that the PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter works with 1000BASE-SX multi-mode fibers.

       

      My question is: does it work as well with 1000BASE-LX single-mode standard?

       

       

       

      Thanks for your help.

       

      az037sn