1 Reply Latest reply on Feb 22, 2010 8:14 AM by

    7SOKTG

    arpitabhadra

      I am getting logs as belowin SCS.I can however ping the machines from the provision server.any idea?Provisioning process is withheld.

       

       

      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.104.44.42.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.112.14.63.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.112.9.197.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.112.9.78.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.116.128.57.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.116.128.57.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.116.140.50.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.72.46.101.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.72.48.82.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.74.32.186.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.74.32.94.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.74.46.117.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.74.49.102.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.80.13.29.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.80.13.33.
      Cannot connect Intel AMT device to 10.88.16.74.
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): getFullCoreVersion: Timeout - connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (23): getFullCoreVersion: EOF was observed that violates the protocol. The client probably provided invalid authentication information. - SSL connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (23): getFullCoreVersion: EOF was observed that violates the protocol. The client probably provided invalid authentication information. - SSL connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (23): getFullCoreVersion: EOF was observed that violates the protocol. The client probably provided invalid authentication information. - SSL connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Cannot handle provisioning exception: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (23): getFullCoreVersion: EOF was observed that violates the protocol. The client probably provided invalid authentication information. - SSL connect failed in tcp_connect().
      Change admin password.
      Clear 802.1x wired profile settings.
      Commit changes.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (-1): setRngKey: Tcp error.
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception in set rng key worker: (0xCFFF06AC) SOAP Failure (21): setRngKey: No Data - get host by name failed in tcp_connect().
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when processing Maintenance worker - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device.
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0067 : Request is already in the queue..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exception when trying to push request - 0xCFFF0089 : Another process is currently working on Intel AMT device..
      Exit normally processing provisioning worker.
      Generate a new PID for Intel AMT device UUID: L4KR-ZAWN.
      Incoming connection from 10.72.48.59:16994
      Incoming connection from 10.72.48.59:16994
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 003F74FDFBD7DD11A992002511408CD2.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 003F74FDFBD7DD11A992002511408CD2.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 4C4C454400434710805AB8C04F313253.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 5A43D71642F02673751300262270FC3D.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 7C46447C222404473EB800235A8A83F3.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 800B5512D282DE118BCA002197D9BB26.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: 9C7AEDE861D78C89496C00235AE96708.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: A144F7ACEA825559D9380026221D4E1A.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: AC65E82A546E655AA958001EECC54E9D.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: AC65E82A546E655AA95800235A8A811D.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: AC65E82A546E655AA95800235A8A8141.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: AC65E82A546E655AA958002622134343.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: AC65E82A546E655AA9580026225F91C6.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF00448.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF00474.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF00482.
      Provisioning Intel AMT device UUID: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF00492.
      Set 8021X in S0.
      Set 8021X Pxe Timeout.
      Set ACL.
      Set domain name to .
      Set enabled interfaces.
      Set environment detection.
      Set Ping Response.
      Set power policies.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.
      Set rng key on Intel AMT device.